On-Arrival Training (OAT) online, May 2022 edition

Registration Deadline
02 . 05 . 2022
Period
16 Mai 2022 - 20 Mai 2022
Place
Jud. Covasna, online, Va fi anunțată ulterior participanților
Organizer
ANPCDEFP
Trainer(s):
Event type
Eveniment SEV
Event registration
The registration deadline has expired.
503 Vizualizări

On Arrival Training (OAT) is dedicated to volunteers, trainees and employees involved in activities longer than 2 months in Romania in the framework of the European Solidarity Corps and Erasmus + (EVS).

 

About the course

OAT is a mandatory training course for the participants in volunteering, traineeships and jobs activities longer than 2 months in the framework of European Solidarity Corps and Erasmus European Voluntary Service. It is part of the Training and Evaluation Cycle.
The course will:
-      Introduce participants to the host country
-      Prepare participants for the activity, including developing competences of learning to learn, intercultural dialogue, solidarity, conflict transformation, etc.
-      Support participants in learning about European Solidarity Corp, their rights and responsibilities within the programme, key documents and tools at their disposal.
-      Support networking and mutual learning among participants.

Online OAT in time of pandemics

Regularly, OAT is a 5-day residential training course. In order to ensure the safety of everyone, this OAT will be organised online.
The course will still be based on non-formal education and we aim to give you a full experience.
The course will be held in English. If you require linguistic support, please make that clear in the application form.
Sessions will be held online making use of Zoom face-to-face meetings technology, and individual/group tasks to be done in between those sessions using such online tools as padlet, mentimeter and others.

The program of the course

Each morning there will be online session for aproximately 4 hours on ZOOM. Alsot There will be daily tasks to be done individually/in groups after the common sessions. Each task will require about 2 hours time commitment each. For all the days entailing individual/group tasks beyond Zoom sessions, a trainer will be available to support you shall you need.

A detailed programme will be sent via email to participants.


Technical requirements to take part in the course:

-      Access to a computer/laptop/tablet with video and sound system (including microphone and video camera).
-      Stable and good internet connection
-      A quiet place from where you can work. If you need to share a computer/laptop/tablet with other participants that take part in the course, please let us know in the application, we will take that into consideration when preparing sessions.

Registration

The deadline for registration is mentioned in the orange buble above. Please make sure that the application to participate (on suntsolidar.eu) is done before the deadline by clicking on the "Register here" button.
Results will be published in maximum two days after the deadlie followed by invitations for the course online.
Each participant needs to register individually and provide a correct email address and phone number. This is essential for technical reasons.
Please involve the host organisation in the registration to ensure accurate information about project number, title, name of organisation.

Costs

There is no participation fee involved and the costs related with trainers, online platforms, tools are covered by the National Agency/ANPCDEFP - Agenția Națională pentru Programe Comunitare în Domeniul Educației și Formării Profesionale.

General Data Protection Regulation

In order to ensure transparency for the funds used from the European Union budget, participation in this course is conditioned by:
-  Your commitment to take part in the entire event with the exception of cases of force majeure.
-  Your agreement to be filmed and photographed during the event and your agreement that these materials are published with the aim of promotion and dissemination of results without affecting the personal and institutional image (excepted are those that expresses their particular objection in the application form)
-  Your agreement to be contacted via email or phone by the organisers of the event and by possible auditors.
-  Your agreement to have your name published on the page of the event at the finalisation of the selection process.

Evaluation results and presance to event :
Last name First name Status Group Presance
Aksoy Rozerin Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Aliyev Tamirlan Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Becker Carola Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Boudiguet Nafissa Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Castanheira Mariana Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Flețan Nicolae Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent parțial
Güzeliş Ekin Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Patru Gabriel Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Pavliuk Ruslana Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
PÓNYA Nikolett Anna Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Rousseau Sidonie Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Shaban Rida Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent
Shihab Khaled Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Absent
Shwayyat Waseem Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent parțial
Zamfir Daniel Gabriel Candidatură aprobată Group 3: Facilitators - Andrea Popa, Tolea Postovei Prezent parțial
Arık Osman Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Ayik Esila Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Brandt Milena Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Çakmaklı Eren Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Coşkun Metehan Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Faustini Fabiola Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Hertanu Margareta Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Hertanu Margareta Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
KILIÇ Mert Hasan Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Kutlu Elif Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Pascoal Da Silva Marlon Dayanno Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Pîntea Mihai Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Salamci Ayhan Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent parțial
Yabacı Önder Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Yusupova Shakhnoza Candidatură aprobată Group 2: Facilitators - Luciana Popescu, Alina Mustață Prezent
Azab Shouroq Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Bostan Ana Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent parțial
cevik ozan Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Ciolca Andrei Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Gabrielyan Ani Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Getıren Berfin Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Ivecen Zilan Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent parțial
Kereselidze Luka Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Kezer Abdulsamet Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Kupradze Lela Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Santos Barbara Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Sis Mansur Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Tat Barış Arda Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Ucar Mustafa Arif Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Zimmermann Sonia Candidatură aprobată Group 1: Facilitators: Mihaela Amariei, Mariann Arkosi Prezent
Bhuiyan Israt Zahan Candidatură respinsă -
Lupu Andreea Iasmina Candidatură respinsă -
Aksoy Rozerin Ineligibil -
Kupradze Lela Ineligibil -


Added by: Andrei Popescu
Registration Deadline
02 . 05 . 2022
Period
16 Mai 2022 - 20 Mai 2022
Place
Jud. Covasna, online, Va fi anunțată ulterior participanților
Organizer
ANPCDEFP
Trainer(s):
Event type
Eveniment SEV
Event registration
The registration deadline has expired.
503 Vizualizări
ULTIMELE EVENIMENTE
Perioada:
5 Iulie 2022 - 8 Iulie 2022
Loc desfăşurare
România
Perioada:
20 Iunie 2022 - 24 Iunie 2022
Loc desfăşurare
Jud. Arad, online, online
ULTIMELE ştiri
12 Mai 2022

Precizări ale ANPCDEFP în contextul măsurilor restrictive adoptate de către Consiliul Uniunii Europene împotriva Federației Ruse

11 Mai 2022
ULTIMELE EVENIMENTE
Perioada:
5 Iulie 2022 - 8 Iulie 2022
Loc desfăşurare
România
Perioada:
20 Iunie 2022 - 24 Iunie 2022
Loc desfăşurare
Jud. Arad, online, online
ULTIMELE ştiri
12 Mai 2022

Precizări ale ANPCDEFP în contextul măsurilor restrictive adoptate de către Consiliul Uniunii Europene împotriva Federației Ruse

11 Mai 2022
 
Acest site foloseşte cookie-uri. Continuarea navigării implică acceptarea lor.
Mai multe informații aici.